East Central
1

Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amPhyed Class
Swimming Pool location

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

12:15pm- 1:15pmHonor Assembly
Auditorium location

Honors Assembly held in the auditorium. All set up on 6/4/18.

Honors Assembly held in the auditorium. All set up on 6/4/18.

3:30pm- 5:45pmCheerleading Practice
Foyer location

Grades 7-12 cheer practice Will be at the school Sunday 27 to get ready and go to the Crimson Cheer Challenge time TBA

Grades 7-12 cheer practice Will be at the school Sunday 27 to get ready and go to the Crimson Cheer Challenge time TBA

3:30pm- 6:30pmDance
Cafeteria-HS location

Madi Will have dance

Madi Will have dance

3:30pm- 8:30pmOne Act Play Practice
Auditorium location

One Act practice Wed 2:30-5:15 Friday 3:30 until 8:30

One Act practice Wed 2:30-5:15 Friday 3:30 until 8:30

3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Swim and Lap swim
Swimming Pool location

Lap Swim

Lap Swim

4:30pm- 6:30pmProm Dress Exchange
Community Room location

Prom Dress exchange Custodians: Please have the room cleared .

Prom Dress exchange Custodians: Please have the room cleared .

5:45pmBasketball: Girls V/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Ridge
 @ South Ridge location

Please Note Time Change Difference for V/JV Varsity to play at 5:45 JV to play at 7:15

Please Note Time Change Difference for V/JV Varsity to play at 5:45 JV to play at 7:15

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 1:30pmElementary Basketball Tournament
Gym - Large entire gym location

Grades 3-6 elementary play date league.

Grades 3-6 elementary play date league.

9:00am- 10:30amElementary Boys & Girls Basketball
Gym - Large entire gym location

Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice

Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice

9:00am- 12:00pmElementary Boys & Girls Basketball
Gym - Small location

Missy will use for the over flow of teams.

Missy will use for the over flow of teams.

9:00am- 12:00pmOpen Swim and Lap swim
Swimming Pool location

Open Swim

Open Swim

Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmBirthday Party at the pool
Swimming Pool location

Bday party for Rodenborg

Bday party for Rodenborg

1:00pm- 3:00pmJO Volleyball Practice
Gym - Small location

JO vb with Kari P, she will open the school.

JO vb with Kari P, she will open the school.

2:00pm- 3:00pmBirthday Party - food and gift
Cafeteria-El. location

Rodenborg food/gift area

Rodenborg food/gift area

2:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim and Lap swim
Swimming Pool location

Open Swim

Open Swim

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amPhyed Class
Swimming Pool location

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

12:00pm- 11:00pmSenior High Meeting
Community Room location

7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displa...

7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displa...

12:10pm- 12:45pm7th Grade Meeting
Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmElementary Boys & Girls Basketball
Gym - Large entire gym location

Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice

Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Swim and Lap swim
Swimming Pool location

Lap Swim

Lap Swim

4:20pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed Class
Cafeteria-El. location

Ta`i Chi Chih class CUSTODIANS - Please have the tables up and out of the way and 12 chairs set up by the mirros.

Ta`i Chi Chih class CUSTODIANS - Please have the tables up and out of the way and 12 chairs set up by the mirros.

5:45pmBasketball: Girls V/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Hinckley-Finlayson

Special election on 2-5-19
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

Special election on 2-5-19
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

5:45pmBasketball: Boys V/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Wrenshall
 @ Wrenshall High Schoollocation

5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

6:30pm- 8:30pmJO Volleyball Practice
Gym - Small location

Kari P will have JO VB practice

Kari P will have JO VB practice

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:30pmSenior High Meeting
Community Room location

7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displa...

7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displa...

8:00am- 11:00amPhyed Class
Swimming Pool location

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

12:00pm- 4:00pmABE/GED Class
Room 209 location

ABE/GED with Kathy, if after hours contact Email: khorbacz@scred.k12.mn.us and phone 612-804-3585

ABE/GED with Kathy, if after hours contact Email: khorbacz@scred.k12.mn.us and phone 612-804-3585

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwim Club
Swimming Pool location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th & 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

vs. Ogilvie
 @ Ogilvie High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Class
FACS Room location

Cooking with Dianna class CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and a cart for her to load her things by 4:15

Cooking with Dianna class CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and a cart for her to load her things by 4:15

5:15pm- 7:30pmOpen Swim and Lap swim
Swimming Pool location

Open Swim

Open Swim

5:15pm- 6:40pmYoga
Community Room location

Stretch and Strength CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and the room cleared.

Stretch and Strength CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and the room cleared.

5:30pm- 6:30pmCub Scouts
Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area) location

Sarah Kroshel sarahkroschel@yahoo.com will have the 2nd grade cub scouts in the learning lab each Tuesday when school is in session.

Sarah Kroshel sarahkroschel@yahoo.com will have the 2nd grade cub scouts in the learning lab each Tuesday when school is in session.

5:30pm- 6:40pmYouth Cheerleading  

(Cancelled)

Gym - Large entire gym location

Jessica B will have cheer at games

Jessica B will have cheer at games

5:45pmBasketball: Girls V/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Hinckley-Finlayson

5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

5:45pmBasketball: Boys V/JV Game  

(Date Changed to 02-26-19)

vs. Hinckley-Finlayson

5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-26-19)

vs. Hinckley-Finlayson
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amPhyed Class
Swimming Pool location

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

2:30pm- 8:00pmDance Classes
Cafeteria-HS location

Madi will have dance class CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on the ala carte side.

Madi will have dance class CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on the ala carte side.

2:30pm- 4:30pmGirl Scout meeting
Room 114 location

Laurie A will have girl scouts

Laurie A will have girl scouts

3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Swim and Lap swim
Swimming Pool location

Lap Swim

Lap Swim

6:30pm- 8:30pmACT
Room 314 location

ACT test prep class

ACT test prep class

6:30pm- 8:00pmScouts BSA Troop 187
Community Room location

Area adult meeting for Scouting

Area adult meeting for Scouting

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys 7th & 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Hinckley-Finlayson
8:00am- 11:00amPhyed Class
Swimming Pool location

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours

2:45pm- 4:45pmProject RISE
Community Room location

Project RISE CUSTODIANS: Please have it set up for 25 people in a circle.

Project RISE CUSTODIANS: Please have it set up for 25 people in a circle.

3:20pm- 5:15pmCub Scouts
Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area) location

Jane Oetterer will have the cub scout meeting.

Jane Oetterer will have the cub scout meeting.

3:20pm- 5:00pmYouth Cheerleading  

(Cancelled)

Cafeteria-HS location

Jessica B will have cheer practice CUSTODIANS - please have the tables up.

Jessica B will have cheer practice CUSTODIANS - please have the tables up.

5:45pmBasketball: Girls V/JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-22-19)

vs. Isle

5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity

7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity and JV Playoff  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

Mooselake Area Girls Hockey vs. Proctor
 @ Proctor High Schoollocation