Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | |
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | ||
12:15pm- 1:15pm |
Auditorium
Honors Assembly held in the auditorium. All set up on 6/4/18. | |
Honors Assembly held in the auditorium. All set up on 6/4/18. | ||
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Foyer
Grades 7-12 cheer practice Will be at the school Sunday 27 to get ready and go to the Crimson Cheer Challenge time TBA | |
Grades 7-12 cheer practice Will be at the school Sunday 27 to get ready and go to the Crimson Cheer Challenge time TBA | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Cafeteria-HS
Madi Will have dance | |
Madi Will have dance | ||
3:30pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
One Act practice Wed 2:30-5:15 Friday 3:30 until 8:30 | |
One Act practice Wed 2:30-5:15 Friday 3:30 until 8:30 | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Swimming Pool
Lap Swim | |
Lap Swim | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Community Room
Prom Dress exchange Custodians: Please have the room cleared . | |
Prom Dress exchange Custodians: Please have the room cleared . | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. South Ridge
@ South Ridge
Please Note Time Change Difference for V/JV Varsity to play at 5:45 JV to play at 7:15 |
Please Note Time Change Difference for V/JV Varsity to play at 5:45 JV to play at 7:15 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 1:30pm |
Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 elementary play date league. | |
Grades 3-6 elementary play date league. | ||
9:00am- 10:30am |
Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice | |
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Gym - Small
Missy will use for the over flow of teams. | |
Missy will use for the over flow of teams. | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Swimming Pool
Open Swim | |
Open Swim |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Swimming Pool
Bday party for Rodenborg | |
Bday party for Rodenborg | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Gym - Small
JO vb with Kari P, she will open the school. | |
JO vb with Kari P, she will open the school. | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Cafeteria-El.
Rodenborg food/gift area | |
Rodenborg food/gift area | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm |
Swimming Pool
Open Swim | |
Open Swim |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | |
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | ||
12:00pm- 11:00pm |
Community Room
7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displays, so they need rows of tables as many as can fit) for the displays. | |
7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displays, so they need rows of tables as many as can fit) for the displays. | ||
12:10pm- 12:45pm |
Community Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice | |
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Swimming Pool
Lap Swim | |
Lap Swim | ||
4:20pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria-El.
Ta`i Chi Chih class CUSTODIANS - Please have the tables up and out of the way and 12 chairs set up by the mirros. | |
Ta`i Chi Chih class CUSTODIANS - Please have the tables up and out of the way and 12 chairs set up by the mirros. | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
(Rescheduled from 02-05-19) | vs. Hinckley-Finlayson
Special election on 2-5-19 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity |
Special election on 2-5-19 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Wrenshall
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity |
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Gym - Small
Kari P will have JO VB practice | |
Kari P will have JO VB practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 4:30pm |
Community Room
7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displays, so they need rows of tables as many as can fit) for the displays. | |
7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displays, so they need rows of tables as many as can fit) for the displays. | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | |
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | ||
12:00pm- 4:00pm |
Room 209
ABE/GED with Kathy, if after hours contact Email: khorbacz@scred.k12.mn.us and phone 612-804-3585 | |
ABE/GED with Kathy, if after hours contact Email: khorbacz@scred.k12.mn.us and phone 612-804-3585 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Swimming Pool
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
| vs. Ogilvie |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FACS Room
Cooking with Dianna class CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and a cart for her to load her things by 4:15 | |
Cooking with Dianna class CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and a cart for her to load her things by 4:15 | ||
5:15pm- 7:30pm |
Swimming Pool
Open Swim | |
Open Swim | ||
5:15pm- 6:40pm |
Community Room
Stretch and Strength CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and the room cleared. | |
Stretch and Strength CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and the room cleared. | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Sarah Kroshel sarahkroschel@yahoo.com will have the 2nd grade cub scouts in the learning lab each Tuesday when school is in session. | |
Sarah Kroshel sarahkroschel@yahoo.com will have the 2nd grade cub scouts in the learning lab each Tuesday when school is in session. | ||
5:30pm- 6:40pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - Large entire gym
Jessica B will have cheer at games |
Jessica B will have cheer at games | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
(Rescheduled to 02-04-19) | vs. Hinckley-Finlayson
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity |
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity | ||
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 02-26-19) | vs. Hinckley-Finlayson
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity |
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-26-19) | vs. Hinckley-Finlayson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | |
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | ||
2:30pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria-HS
Madi will have dance class CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on the ala carte side. | |
Madi will have dance class CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on the ala carte side. | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Room 114
Laurie A will have girl scouts | |
Laurie A will have girl scouts | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Swimming Pool
Lap Swim | |
Lap Swim | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Room 314
ACT test prep class | |
ACT test prep class | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Community Room
Area adult meeting for Scouting | |
Area adult meeting for Scouting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| vs. Hinckley-Finlayson |
8:00am- 11:00am |
Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | |
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm |
Community Room
Project RISE CUSTODIANS: Please have it set up for 25 people in a circle. | |
Project RISE CUSTODIANS: Please have it set up for 25 people in a circle. | ||
3:20pm- 5:15pm |
Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Jane Oetterer will have the cub scout meeting. | |
Jane Oetterer will have the cub scout meeting. | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Cafeteria-HS
Jessica B will have cheer practice CUSTODIANS - please have the tables up. |
Jessica B will have cheer practice CUSTODIANS - please have the tables up. | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-22-19) | vs. Isle
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity |
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-08-19) | Mooselake Area Girls Hockey vs. Proctor |