Skip to content
East Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Honor Assembly
@Auditorium
Honors Assembly held in the auditorium. All set up on 6/4/18.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
Grades 7-12 cheer practice Will be at the school Sunday 27 to get ready and go to the Crimson Cheer Challenge time TBA
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance
@Cafeteria-HS
Madi Will have dance
3:30pm - 8:30pm
One Act Play Practice
@Auditorium
One Act practice Wed 2:30-5:15 Friday 3:30 until 8:30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Prom Dress Exchange
@Community Room
Prom Dress exchange Custodians: Please have the room cleared .
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Ridge
Please Note Time Change Difference for V/JV Varsity to play at 5:45 JV to play at 7:15
2
7:30am - 1:30pm
Elementary Basketball Tournament
@Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 elementary play date league.
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Missy will use for the over flow of teams.
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
3
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Birthday Party at the pool
@Swimming Pool
Bday party for Rodenborg
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Small
JO vb with Kari P, she will open the school.
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Birthday Party - food and gift
@Cafeteria-El.
Rodenborg food/gift area
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
4
8:00am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours
12:00pm - 11:00pm
Senior High Meeting
@Community Room
7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displa...
12:10pm - 12:45pm
7th Grade Meeting
@Community Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Class
@Cafeteria-El.
Ta`i Chi Chih class CUSTODIANS - Please have the tables up and out of the way and 12 chairs set up by the mirros.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Special election on 2-5-19
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
@Wrenshall High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Small
Kari P will have JO VB practice
5
7:00am - 4:30pm
Senior High Meeting
@Community Room
7th grade history Project - they will set up on Monday after noon and the event is Tuesday all day. CUSTODIANS: they will display tripod displa...
8:00am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
ABE/GED with Kathy, if after hours contact Email: khorbacz@scred.k12.mn.us and phone 612-804-3585
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Ogilvie High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Ed Class
@FACS Room
Cooking with Dianna class CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and a cart for her to load her things by 4:15
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
5:15pm - 6:40pm
Yoga
@Community Room
Stretch and Strength CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and the room cleared.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cub Scouts
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Sarah Kroshel sarahkroschel@yahoo.com will have the 2nd grade cub scouts in the learning lab each Tuesday when school is in session.
5:30pm - 6:40pm
Youth Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@Gym - Large entire gym
Jessica B will have cheer at games
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
(Changed)
@East Central High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
Gym - Small
6
8:00am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Classes
@Cafeteria-HS
Madi will have dance class CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on the ala carte side.
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout meeting
@Room 114
Laurie A will have girl scouts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ACT
@Room 314
ACT test prep class
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Scouts BSA Troop 187
@Community Room
Area adult meeting for Scouting
7
TBD
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Project RISE
@Community Room
Project RISE CUSTODIANS: Please have it set up for 25 people in a circle.
3:20pm - 5:15pm
Cub Scouts
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Jane Oetterer will have the cub scout meeting.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria-HS
Jessica B will have cheer practice CUSTODIANS - please have the tables up.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
7:00pm
Hockey: G/Varsity and JV
(Rescheduled)
@Proctor High School
8
Fall Musical
8:00am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have swim 2nd/3rd hours
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
(Changed)
@Onamia High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/Varsity and JV
(Rescheduled)
@Proctor High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
@Isle High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
9
7:30am - 1:30pm
Elementary Basketball Tournament
@Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 elementary play date league.
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Missy will use for the over flow of teams.
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
10
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Denice M and Kari P will have the small gym for practice.
11
Snow Week
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Girls Basketball Grades 5 - 6
@FACS Room
Missy will have end of the year party. CUSTODIANS: Please have 2 tables down.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Class
@Cafeteria-HS
Ta`i Chi Chih class CUSTODIANS - Please have the tables up and out of the way and 12 chairs set up by the mirros.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Isle Recreation & Education Center
4:30pm - 10:00pm
OSAC production
@Cafeteria-El.
Fran from OSAC will have a theater in the round production in the lunch room. They will be in at 4:30 to set up, the play starts at 7:00. C...
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - CENTER court - big gym
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
@McGregor High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@McGregor High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Assembly
@Foyer
a reception in main lobby to honor Julie Domogalla award she will be getting CUSTODIANS - please have a table out and check with Kristi Z on ...
6:00pm - 7:45pm
School Board Meeting
@Community Room
CUSTODIANS - Please have the room set up meeting style.
12
Snow Week
10:00am - 10:50am
College Visit
@Community Room
FDLTCC
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
ABE/GED with Kathy, if after hours contact Email: khorbacz@scred.k12.mn.us and phone 612-804-3585
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Truancy Court
@Community Room
Cheryl will have court. CUSTODIANS: Please have a circle table for 10 people
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
3:45pm - 4:45pm
PTO Meeting
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Angie P will lead the PTO meeting.
5:15pm - 6:40pm
Yoga
@Community Room
Stretch and Strength CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and the room cleared.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed Class
@Room 204
Painting with Peg CUSTODIANS: Please have the room unlocked by 5:30 and help Peg up the tables in order.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cub Scouts
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Sarah Kroshel sarahkroschel@yahoo.com will have the 2nd grade cub scouts in the learning lab each Tuesday when school is in session.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
@East Central High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
13
Snow Week
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Classes
@Cafeteria-HS
Madi will have dance class CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on the ala carte side.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Wacky Wednesday swim from 2:30-3:30 Lap Swim
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sports Boosters Meeting
@High School Office Conference room (Across from Tricia's desk)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ACT
@Room 314
ACT test prep class
14
Snow Week
7:30am - 2:45pm
Early Childhood Screening
@Community Room
Early Childhood Screening CUSTODIANS - Will need 9-10 tables and 3 divider curtains please.
1:20pm - 2:30pm
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Eric will have his PE class in there. CUSTODIANS - please have the cover up.
1:45pm - 3:15pm
PEP FEST
@Gym - Large entire gym
Pep fest set up around 1:45, pep fest 8th hour.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed Class
@Community Room
Cribbage CUSTODIANS: Please have the room set up for 16 - 8 tables with two chairs.
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Team Dinner
Kayla will fee the boys CUSTODIANS - Please have the tables down and the garbage ready
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
@East Central High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@East Central High School
Gym - Small
15
No School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 11:30pm
Snow Week Dance
@Gym - Small
Decorating for the snow week dance - Sydney F in charge.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
@Braham High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
16
9:00am - 10:15am
Elementary Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Liz and Marki will instruct and use two courts.
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Birthday Party at the pool
@Swimming Pool
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Birthday Party - food and gift
@Cafeteria-El.
Jenn Hansen party
6:00pm - 11:30pm
Snow Week Dance
@Auditorium
Student Council will be decorating and then hosting the dance.
17
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
18
No School
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball practice
@Gym - Large entire gym
George will have grades 9-12 bball practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Denice M and Kari P will have the small gym for practice.
19
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
ABE/GED with Kathy, if after hours contact Email: khorbacz@scred.k12.mn.us and phone 612-804-3585
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Rachel's Challenge
@Auditorium
Rachel's Challenge would like to talk to all the 7-9th graders on Tuesday, Feb. 19th and all the 10-12th graders on Thursday, Feb. 21 during ad...
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Grades 3-6 girls and boys basketball practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Pine City Elementary School
4:45pm - 9:00pm
Defe
@Community Room
CUSTODIANS - Please have the class set up with tables and chairs facing the front for 15 people.
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cub Scouts
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Sarah Kroshel sarahkroschel@yahoo.com will have the 2nd grade cub scouts in the learning lab each Tuesday when school is in session.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
@Onamia High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
20
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Elementary Program
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Wild Animal program
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Classes
@Cafeteria-HS
Madi will have dance class CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on the ala carte side.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ACT
@Room 314
ACT test prep class
21
9:30am - 10:30am
DNR Information Session
@Track
The DNR will have their training run on the running track.
10:50am - 11:40am
Senior High Presentation
@Community Room
10 th grade health presentation
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Rachel's Challenge
@Auditorium
Rachel's Challenge would like to talk to all the 7-9th graders on Tuesday, Feb. 19th and all the 10-12th graders on Thursday, Feb. 21 during ad...
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed Class
@Community Room
Cribbage CUSTODIANS: Please have the room set up for 16 - 8 tables with two chairs.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@East Central High School
Gym - Small
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
@East Central High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
22
7:30am - 2:30pm
Test
@Community Room
8th graders will be participating in the NAEP CUSTODIANS: Please have 35 chairs with table (2/table) facing the front).
10:50am - 11:40am
Senior High Presentation
@Auditorium
10 th grade health presentation
1:30pm - 3:15pm
NO MID TERM PARTY - SENIOR HIGH
@
Multiple Location
Q1: Friday, October 5 Q2: Friday, December 7 Q3: Friday, February 22 Q4: Friday, May 10 Auditorium, Big Gym, room 151, HS lunch room (6/16/18)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@East Central High School
Gym - Small
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
rescheduled from 2-7-19
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
@Barnum High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Barnum High School
23
9:00am - 10:15am
Elementary Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Liz and Marki will instruct and use two courts.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Birthday Party at the pool
@Swimming Pool
Amanda Brown Party
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Birthday Party - food and gift
@Cafeteria-El.
24
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Class
@Cafeteria-El.
Ta`i Chi Chih class CUSTODIANS - Please have the tables up and out of the way and 12 chairs set up by the mirros.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community Ed Class
@Room 209
Responsible Beverage Server Training with Karen Jansen from PC Chemical coalition.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mora High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
Rescheduled from 1-29-19
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Mora High School
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Test
@Community Room
Cassie will administer the MN survey CUSTODIANS: Please have tables and chairs for 26
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
ABE/GED with Kathy, if after hours contact Email: khorbacz@scred.k12.mn.us and phone 612-804-3585
12:30pm - 2:40pm
Test
@Community Room
Cassie will administer the MN survey CUSTODIANS: Please have tables and chairs for 36
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball End of Year Party
@Gym - Small
Rod will have the JH boys and girls end of the year party
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Cafeteria-El.
Jared Fahlen will have the bear den meeting.
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
5:15pm - 6:40pm
Yoga
@Community Room
Stretch and Strength CUSTODIANS: please have the door unlocked and the room cleared.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cub Scouts
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Sarah Kroshel sarahkroschel@yahoo.com will have the 2nd grade cub scouts in the learning lab each Tuesday when school is in session.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
(Changed)
@East Central High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
Gym - Small
27
7:50am - 9:30am
Meeting
@Community Room
East Central MTSS Social Behavior Planning Meeting - Tiffany Mohr in charge from SCRED CUSTODIANS: Please have the room set up in a circle fo...
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary Assembly
@Gym - Large entire gym
Elementary will have wild west rodeo to celebrate the end of I Love to Read month. CUSTODIANS: Please have the bleachers pulled out
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Classes
@Cafeteria-HS
Madi will have dance class CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on the ala carte side.
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout meeting
@Room 114
Laurie A will have girl scouts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria-El.
Darren F will serve the GBB dinner. CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down and the garbage ready.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ACT
@Room 314
ACT test prep class
28
8:00am - 12:00pm
Test
@Community Room
Cassie will administer the MN survey CUSTODIANS: Please have tables and chairs for 36
1:20pm - 2:30pm
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Eric will have his PE class in there. CUSTODIANS - please have the cover up.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Girls Basketball Grades 5 - 6
@Gym - Small
Sally will have 6th grade girls bb practice in the small gym.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
Rescheduled from 1-29-19
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mora High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mora High School
5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
Gym - Small
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics - HS
Fine Arts
Athletics - Youth
School
Staff
Adult CE
Youth CE
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?