Skip to content
East Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
8:00am - 9:15am
Class Meetings
@
Multiple Location
Grade level meeting Grade 12 High School Media Center Grade 11 Band Room Grade 10 Community Board Room Grade 9 High School Cafeteria Grade...
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
Jessica Bade will have youth cheer practice CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on one side.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
Football Field
4
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Athletes Study Hall
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down.
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Scouts BSA Troop 187
@Media Center-HS
Leader meeting for scout troops & cub scout packs in Pine County and southern Carlton County.
5
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
Jessica Bade will have youth cheer practice CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on one side.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: Varsity and JV
@Pine City Country Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Youth tackle football practice on the fb practice field
6
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Meeting
@Community Room
Darrin will have the team meeting before home games
7:00pm
Football: V
@East Central High School
7
9:00am
Football: JH
@Isle High School
9:00am
VB: G/JV
@Pine City Elementary School
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Pine City High School
8
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Auditions
@Auditorium
Fall play auditions 8th 1-5pm and Sept 9th. 4-8
9
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Pine County Public Health Training
@Room 209
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Auditions
@Auditorium
Fall play auditions 8th 1-5pm and Sept 9th. 4-8
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Ogilvie High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Youth tackle football practice on the fb practice field
10
7:45am - 3:00pm
Test
@Community Room
Elementary testing - Darrin Kvam will be in charge. CUSTODIANS: Please have 8 tables with chairs set up facing the front
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Financial Meetings
@Media Center-HS
Katie Williams - financial adviser will meet with staff
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
The will meet in the foyer. If raining, in the gam if available.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
End of the year party CUSOTDIANS: Please have 5 tables down and the garbage ready
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: Varsity and JV
@Spring Brook Golf Course
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Community Room
Stretch and strength CUSTODIANS: Please have it all cleared and the door unlocked.
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Braham High School
6:00pm
VB: G/C
@Braham High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Braham High School
11
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Athletes Study Hall
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down.
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Cafeteria-HS
Girls scouts will be on one side of the space. (near the teacher lounge door). CUSTODIANS: Please have 7 tables down
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Media Center-HS
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Truancy Court
@Community Room
CUSTODIANS: Please have it set up in a circle with 10 chairs.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
4:45pm - 9:00pm
Defe
@Community Room
CUSTODIANS - Please have the class set up with tables and chairs facing the front for 15 people.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boosters Club
@High School Office Conference room (Across from Tricia's desk)
12
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Crisis Team Meeting
@Community Room
Jodi will do CC team self care
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football
@Cafeteria-HS
The will meet in the foyer. If raining, in the gam if available.
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Outside Track
GAME - Students meet in the foyer
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-6:00, open 6-8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria-El.
Teams will be rotating in, so VB then FB and CC after practice.
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PTO Meeting
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Angie P will lead meetings
4:30pm
Football: JH
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
4:30pm
VB: G/JH
@East Central High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Youth tackle football practice on the fb practice field
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
6:00pm
VB: G/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
13
7:30am - 3:17pm
Vision and Hearing Screening
@Community Room
Carrie Sura will put this on. CUSTODIANS: Please have the room cleared and 3-5 dividers in place.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Tail Gate Party
@Cafeteria-El.
Tailgate will be from 5:00-6:30 on the lawn by the pool area. In case of rain - in the elem. lunch room. CUSTODIANS - Please bring out 2 white...
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Meeting
@Community Room
Darrin will have the team meeting before home games
7:00pm
Football: V
@East Central High School
14
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
15
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open
16
10:00am - 10:45am
Bus Driver's Meeting
@Cafeteria-El.
Kris will have an elementary meeting with student and bus drivers, there will be about 20 kids. CUSTODIANS: Please leave 2 tables down.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: Varsity and JV
@Pierz Golf Course
4:15pm
VB: G/JH
@Rush City High School
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Barnum High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Youth tackle football practice on the fb practice field
6:00pm - 7:45pm
School Board Meeting
@Community Room
CUSTODIANS - Please have the room set up meeting style.
17
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have ABE classes.
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnasitcs
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have all the tables up.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
The will meet in the foyer. If raining, in the gam if available.
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Outside Track
GAME - Students meet in the foyer
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria-HS
Volleyball team dinner - just added 9/16 at 5:30 pm CUSTODIANS: Please have 8 tables down on one side of the lunch room.
4:00pm
VB: G/JH
@Pine City High School
4:30pm
Football: JH
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Community Room
Stretch and strength CUSTODIANS: Please have it all cleared and the door unlocked.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout Registration
@Cafeteria-El.
Last minute booking, girl Scout recruitment night. CUSTODIANS: After gymnastics at 5:30, could you put down the tables.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Painting with Peg
@Room 204
CUSTODIANS - Please have the door unlocked by 5:30.
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
6:00pm
VB: G/C
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
18
12:00pm - 2:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy H will be in to proctor a test.
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Athletes Study Hall
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down.
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
19
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
The will meet in the foyer. If raining, in the gam if available.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-6:00, open 6-8
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Onamia High School
4:30pm
VB: G/JH
@Ogilvie High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Youth tackle football practice on the fb practice field
20
7:30am - 3:17pm
Vision and Hearing Screening
@Community Room
Carrie Sura will put this on. This is grades K-3 CUSTODIANS: Please have the room cleared and 3-5 dividers in place.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Meeting
@Community Room
Darrin will have the team meeting before home games
7:00pm
Football: V
@East Central High School
21
10:00am
Cross Country Running: Varsity and JV
@Stones Throw Golf Course
22
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Open Gym
@Gym - Large entire gym
Genny S will have youth open gym
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
lap 1-2, open 2-5
23
3:20pm - 4:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
Game day - from 3:20-4:00 in the HS lunch rop,
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed Class
@FACS Room
Choose Health program with 4H.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Football: JV
@East Central High School
Football Field
4:30pm
VB: G/JH
@Onamia High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Wrenshall High School
6:00pm
VB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Wrenshall High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Wrenshall High School
24
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have ABE classes.
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnasitcs
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have all the tables up.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
The will meet in the foyer. If raining, in the gam if available.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: Varsity and JV
@Ki Chi Saga Park
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Ogilvie High School
4:30pm
VB: G/JH
@East Central High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Community Room
Stretch and strength CUSTODIANS: Please have it all cleared and the door unlocked.
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Rush City High School
6:00pm
VB: G/C
@Rush City High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Rush City High School
25
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Athletes Study Hall
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down.
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Cafeteria-HS
Girls scouts will be on one side of the space. (near the teacher lounge door). CUSTODIANS: Please have 7 tables down
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Project RISE
@Community Room
Project RISE CUSTODIANS: need tables in a square with enough for 25 people.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
26
8:00am - 3:15pm
Coronation Activities
@Auditorium
Coronation practice - not sure on time since no advisory (5/22/19) we will need practice time and decorations
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
The will meet in the foyer. If raining, in the gam if available.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
End of the year party CUSOTDIANS: Please have 5 tables down and the garbage ready
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Rush City High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
6:00pm
VB: G/C
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
27
Teacher Workshop - No School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
4:15pm
VB: G/JH
@East Central High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rush City High School
28
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym - Small
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open
29
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Open Gym
@Gym - Large entire gym
Genny S will have youth open gym
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open
30
Homecoming Week
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday.
8:00am - 12:00pm
Coronation
@
Multiple Location
Coronation will be at 9:45. We will need the board room as a set up area.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed Class
@FACS Room
Choose Health program with 4H.
3:30pm - 4:00pm
New Teacher Mentorship Program Meeting
@Community Room
Stef will host the meeting. CUSTODIANS: Please have 25 chairs and tables facing the front.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap Swim
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Play Practice Use
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Braham High School
4:30pm
VB: G/JH
@Braham High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
6:00pm
VB: G/C
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics - HS
Fine Arts
Athletics - Youth
School
Staff
Adult CE
Youth CE
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?