Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday. | ||
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday. | ||
12:00pm- 4:00pm |
Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have ABE classes. | |
Kathy Horbacz will have ABE classes. | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have all the tables up. | |
CUSTODIANS: Please have all the tables up. | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria-HS
Jessica Bade will have youth cheer practice CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on one side. | |
Jessica Bade will have youth cheer practice CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up on one side. | ||
3:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Swimming Pool
Registered students only | |
Registered students only | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Hinckley-Finlayson |
4:30pm | vs. Hinckley-Finlayson | |
5:15pm- 7:30pm |
Swimming Pool
Open swim | |
Open swim | ||
5:15pm- 6:30pm |
Community Room
Stretch and strength CUSTODIANS: Please have it all cleared and the door unlocked. | |
Stretch and strength CUSTODIANS: Please have it all cleared and the door unlocked. | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Sarah Kroshel will have a meeting on the first Tuesday of each month for her age group. | |
Sarah Kroshel will have a meeting on the first Tuesday of each month for her age group. | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Cafeteria-El.
Casey Laursen will host the meeting | |
Casey Laursen will host the meeting | ||
6:00pm | vs. Isle | |
6:00pm | vs. Isle | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria-HS
Trish will be on the ala carte side | |
Trish will be on the ala carte side | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Isle |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday. | ||
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday. | ||
2:00pm- 3:20pm |
Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down. | |
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down. | ||
2:30pm- 3:45pm |
Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday. | |
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday. | ||
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym | |
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym | ||
3:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center-HS
Leader meeting for scout troops & cub scout packs in Pine County and southern Carlton County. | |
Leader meeting for scout troops & cub scout packs in Pine County and southern Carlton County. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday. | ||
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday. | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria-HS
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
Outside Track
GAME - Students meet in the foyer | |
GAME - Students meet in the foyer | ||
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym | |
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym | ||
3:30pm- 8:30pm |
Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-6:00, Open swim 6-8 | |
Lap 3:30-6:00, Open swim 6-8 | ||
3:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
4:30pm | vs. Onamia | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Cafeteria-El.
Mark N will host the elementary youth tackle football end of the year party CUSTODIANS: please have the tables down and the garbage ready | |
Mark N will host the elementary youth tackle football end of the year party CUSTODIANS: please have the tables down and the garbage ready | ||
6:00pm | vs. Pine City High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Pine City High School | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria-HS
Trish will be on the ala carte side | |
Trish will be on the ala carte side | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Pine City High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday. | ||
Homecoming all week- dance and game on Friday, coronation on Monday. | ||
2:15pm- 3:15pm |
Gym - Large entire gym
Pepfest CUSTODIANS: Please have the bleachers on one side pulled out. | |
Pepfest CUSTODIANS: Please have the bleachers on one side pulled out. | ||
3:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Community Room
Darrin will have the team meeting before home games | |
Darrin will have the team meeting before home games | ||
5:30pm- 11:45pm |
Cafeteria-HS
decorating early, dance from after the game - 11:45. Will decorate first. More info later (10/31/18) CUSTODIANS: Please have 5 tables down on one side. | |
decorating early, dance from after the game - 11:45. Will decorate first. More info later (10/31/18) CUSTODIANS: Please have 5 tables down on one side. | ||
7:00pm | vs. Deer River |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Swimming Pool
Open swim | |
Open swim | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Swain |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
Swimming Pool
Lap 1-2, open 2-5 | |
Lap 1-2, open 2-5 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Foyer
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym | |
In the foyer, unless they can get in the small gym | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
FACS Room
Choose Health program with 4H. | |
Choose Health program with 4H. | ||
3:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria-El.
T'ai Chi Chih class. CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up and 15 foldable chairs near the mirrors. | |
T'ai Chi Chih class. CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables up and 15 foldable chairs near the mirrors. | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Onamia |
5:20pm- 5:30pm |
Room 301
Cassie will host seniors and the parents. | |
Cassie will host seniors and the parents. | ||
6:30pm- 7:20pm |
Room 301
Cassie will host for seniors | |
Cassie will host for seniors |