Skip to content
East Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
2
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-6:00, OPEN 6-8
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Technology Committee Meeting
@Community Room
Phone system demo
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Braham High School
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
4
8:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Grades K-2 boys and girls. Darren will be at 8:00-9:15; girls from 9:15-10:30
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Missy and coaches will have grades 3-6 elem. bb practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
10:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Missy and coaches will have grades 3-6 elem. bb practice will use the small gym after K-2 is done.
5
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 1:00- 2:00, open 2-5
6
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Class Meetings
@
Multiple Location
November 4 - 3rd hour; December 2-5th hour; January 6 -6th hour; February 3 - 7th hour; March 2 - 1st hour; April 6-2nd hour; May 4 - 3rd hour
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
Youth bb cheer practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Isle High School
7
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have ABE classes.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
Youth bb cheer practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Missy and coaches will have grades 3-6 bball practice.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
Kids club
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Isle High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
Open Swim 5:00-7:30
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cub Scouts
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Sarah Kroshel will have a meeting on the first Tuesday of each month for her age group.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Ogilvie High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Cafeteria-El.
Casey Laursen will have a lion cub meeting.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
8
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Athletes Study Hall
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down.
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Cafeteria-HS
Girls scouts will be on one side of the space. (near the teacher lounge door). CUSTODIANS: Please have 7 tables down
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
WW swim time
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boosters Club
@High School Office Conference room (Across from Tricia's desk)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Scouts BSA Troop 187
@Media Center-HS
Leader meeting for scout troops & cub scout packs in Pine County and southern Carlton County.
9
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
3:30-5:00 swim club, OPEN 6-8
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PTO Meeting
@Learning Lab (6 grade breakout area)
Angie P will lead meetings
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
10
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
8:00am - 3:00pm
GOM Testing
@Community Room
Darrin K will have GOM testing CUSTODIANS: Please have it set up for testing for 20
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CNA Class
@Room 314
CNA will have their lab clinical. Stefanie Youngber (NOT STEF) is in charge.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Genny will have 5/6 boys bb practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
11
8:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Grades K-2 boys and girls. Darren will be at 8:00-9:15; girls from 9:15-10:30
8:00am - 2:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
5/6 grad grils host play date
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
9:30am - 5:00pm
CNA Class
@Room 314
CNA will have their lab clinical. Stefanie Youngber (NOT STEF) is in charge.
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@TBA
10:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
practice for 3-6 teams not at tourney
12
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
open 2-5
13
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Spelling Bee
@Auditorium
Shelby R will host the spelling be.
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Spelling Bee
@Cafeteria-El.
Spelling Bee cake and drinks. CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Missy and coaches will have grades 3-6 bball practice.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Media Center-HS
STRETCH AND STRENGTH CUSTODIANS - Please clear the room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
Youth BB cheering at games - be at the school by 5:30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Ridge
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
School Board Meeting
@Community Room
CUSTODIANS - Please have the room set up meeting style.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Ridge
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
14
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
11:45am - 3:00pm
Meeting
@Community Room
PATHS meeting with Terry F. CUSTODIANS: Please have it set up for 8-10 people in a round table format.
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have ABE classes.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
Youth bb cheer practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
Swim Club
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@East Central High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open swim
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mora High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mora High School
15
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Athletes Study Hall
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down.
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Technology Committee Meeting
@Media Center-HS
16
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-6:00, OPEN 6-8
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
17
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Genny will have 5/6 boys bb practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@South Ridge
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@South Ridge
18
8:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Grades K-2 boys and girls. Darren will be at 8:00-9:15; girls from 9:15-10:30
8:00am - 2:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
4th grade boys host bb play date
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
9:30am - 5:00pm
CNA Class
@Room 314
CNA will have their lab clinical. Stefanie Youngber (NOT STEF) is in charge.
10:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Missy and coaches will have grades 3-6 elem. bb practice will use the small gym after K-2 is done.
19
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 1:00- 2:00, open 2-5
20
Teacher Workshop - No School
8:00am - 8:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@Auditorium
One Act play - no school day.
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym - Small
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball practice
@Gym - Large entire gym
Girls JV/V practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@Gym - Large entire gym
Darren will have practice - he is aware the girls start at 5:45.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Community Room
STRETCH AND STRENGTH CUSTODIANS - Please clear the room
21
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have ABE classes.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Missy and coaches will have grades 3-6 bball practice.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
Swim Club
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym - Small
Cheer comp practice - NEEDS A GYM Small gym: Jan. 21 Big gym: Jan. 23 and 30 Form 3:45-5:45
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Ogilvie High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open swim
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
Youth BB cheering at games - be at the school by 5:30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
22
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Athletes Study Hall
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down.
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Cafeteria-HS
Girls scouts will be on one side of the space. (near the teacher lounge door). CUSTODIANS: Please have 7 tables down
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Project RISE
@Community Room
Project RISE CUSTODIANS: need tables in a square with enough for 25 people.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
23
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
12:15pm - 1:40pm
Senior Meeting
@Community Room
Cassie will host PTCC Kick Start Presentation for Seniors CUSTODIANS: Please have 50 chairs set up facing the front.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria-El.
Kayla N will be in charge of the dinner. CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables and garbage ready.
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-6:00, OPEN 6-8
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@GYM - NORTH court - big gym
Cheer comp practice - NEEDS A GYM Small gym: Jan. 21 Big gym: Jan. 23 and 30 Form 3:45-5:45
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@South Ridge
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@South Ridge
24
7:50am - 3:15pm
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@GYM - NORTH court - big gym
Cheer NEEDS A GYM for comp practice.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moose Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Onamia High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moose Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onamia High School
25
8:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
Grades K-2 boys and girls. Darren will be at 8:00-9:15; girls from 9:15-10:30
8:00am - 2:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Missy and coaches will have grades 3-6 elem. bb practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
9:30am - 5:00pm
CNA Class
@Room 314
CNA will have their lab clinical. Stefanie Youngber (NOT STEF) is in charge.
10:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Small
3/4 grade girls BBplay date
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym - Small
26
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
open 2-5
27
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-HS
Youth bb cheer practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Community Room
STRETCH AND STRENGTH CUSTODIANS - Please clear the room
28
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have ABE classes.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - Large entire gym
Missy and coaches will have grades 3-6 bball practice.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
@Swimming Pool
Swim Club
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@East Central High School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Class
@Community Room
American Sign Language with Chrissy Cariveau. CUSTODIANS: Please have the door unlocked at 4:30 and the room set up for 10 people with tables ...
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Open swim
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Cafeteria-El.
Krista Gilpin will have the meeting from 5:30-7:00
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Cheerleading
Youth BB cheering at games - be at the school by 5:30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Isle High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
29
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
11:45am - 1:00pm
Presentation
@Community Room
Cassie will have Cancer panel for freshmen. CUSTODIANS: Set up- 55 chairs facing the front with 3 tables in front with chairs behind it
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Athletes Study Hall
@Cafeteria-El.
CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down.
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Community Room
SH staff meeting area each Wednesday.
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Team Dinner
@FACS Room
Marie Swanson will use the space to cook lasagna and set up for the team meal later in the night.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria-El.
Boys basketball team dinner feed by girls basketball team. CUSTODIANS: Please have the tables down and the garbage ready to go.
30
7:45am - 9:15am
Geography Bee Finals
@Auditorium
Trent will host the event. Grades 5-8 CUSTODIANS: They will need 18 chairs and a table for the judges.
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
9:45am - 11:00am
Senior High Meeting
@Auditorium
Cassie will host: Guest Speaker for 9-12th grades- Abby Honold on Sexual Assault and Bystander Interventions for grades 9-12
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-6:00, OPEN 6-8
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria-El.
Kayla N
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@GYM - NORTH court - big gym
Cheer comp practice - NEEDS A GYM Small gym: Jan. 21 Big gym: Jan. 23 and 30 Form 3:45-5:45
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
Gym - Large entire gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
31
7:30am - 2:30pm
Meeting
@Community Room
Cassie G in charge of para potluck CUSTODIANS: Please have tables set up for food and seating.
7:45am - 9:15am
Geography Bee Finals
@Auditorium
Trent's snow for Geo bee.
7:50am - 11:00am
Phyed Class
@Swimming Pool
Alyssa will have the pool CUSTODIANS: Please have the cover up.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Swim and Lap swim
@Swimming Pool
Lap 3:30-5:30
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Cub Scouts
@Cafeteria-El.
Jerrod Fahlen will host Cub Scout Den meeting from 6 to 7pm. We will be joined by an Essentia EMS individual to go over first aid and responder...
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics - HS
Fine Arts
Athletics - Youth
School
Staff
Adult CE
Youth CE
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?