Skip to content
East Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wrenshall High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Wrenshall High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wrenshall High School
2
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have class
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Braham High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Braham High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Braham High School
3
12:00pm - 3:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@Auditorium
2:00pm - 6:30pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy H will be in from 2:00-3:00, Students arrive from 3:30-6:30. If DL this will be cancelled.
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Media Center-HS
Secondary meetings
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pine City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine City High School
5
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
6
8:30am - 11:45am
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
9:00am - 5:00pm
CNA Class
@Room 314
Stephanie will instruct class. (Okayed per Stef no matter the learning model).
7
8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Lap Swimming
@Swimming Pool
COVID restrictions - please be sure to clean the area nightly.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Isle Recreation & Education Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McGregor High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@McGregor High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@McGregor High School
9
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have class
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Lap Swimming
@Swimming Pool
COVID restrictions - please be sure to clean the area nightly.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Isle Recreation & Education Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Onamia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Onamia High School
10
7:30am - 3:00pm
Early Childhood Screening
(Cancelled)
@Community Room
CUSTODIANS: Will need 9 tables and 3 or 4 room dividers done in the room per Jennie C on 9/23/20
2:00pm - 6:30pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy H will be in from 2:00-3:00, Students arrive from 3:30-6:30. If DL this will be cancelled.
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Media Center-HS
Secondary meetings
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sports Boosters Meeting
@Community Room
10:00pm - 5:30pm
Flu shot clinic
@Cafeteria-HS
COVID VACCINE CLINIC CUSOTIDANS: 6 tables and some chairs set up One table for registration with a couple chairs, a spot for forms and two stat...
11
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
12
No School
Teacher workshop
8:15am - 10:00am
PLC Meetings
@Auditorium
Elementary will be in. BILL: projector, sound, screen and microphone
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ogilvie High School
Possible reschedule date TBD
13
8:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
9:00am - 5:00pm
CNA Class
@Room 314
Stephanie will instruct class. (Okayed per Stef no matter the learning model).
14
15
No School
Teacher workshop
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Girls Basketball practice
@Gym - Large entire gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
16
6:45am - 3:00pm
Picture Day
@Room 209
Life touch will be in all day for pictures. CUSTODIANS: Please have the room open by 6:30 am and set up with two dividers.
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have class
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Carlton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Carlton High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
17
2:00pm - 6:30pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy H will be in from 2:00-3:00, Students arrive from 3:30-6:30. If DL this will be cancelled.
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Media Center-HS
Secondary meetings
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Performance
@Auditorium
18
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Subject to change Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Onamia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Onamia High School
19
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Braham High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
20
8:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
9:00am - 5:00pm
CNA Class
@Room 314
Stephanie will instruct class. (Okayed per Stef no matter the learning model).
21
22
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Driver's Ed
@Room 309
Dwaine will have class.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Lap Swimming
@Swimming Pool
COVID restrictions - please be sure to clean the area nightly.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Hinckley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barnum High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
6:00pm - 7:45pm
School Board Meeting
@Community Room
CUSTODIANS - Please have the room set up meeting style.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barnum High School
23
12:00pm - 4:00pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy Horbacz will have class
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Driver's Ed
@Room 309
Dwaine will have class.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
24
2:00pm - 6:30pm
ABE/GED Class
@Room 209
Kathy H will be in from 2:00-3:00, Students arrive from 3:30-6:30. If DL this will be cancelled.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Driver's Ed
@Room 309
Dwaine will have class.
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PLC Meetings
@Media Center-HS
Secondary meetings
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
25
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Driver's Ed
@Room 309
Dwaine will have class.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
26
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball practice
@Gym - Large & Small
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Driver's Ed
@Room 309
Dwaine will have class.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@East Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Central High School
27
8:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
9:00am - 5:00pm
CNA Class
@Room 314
Stephanie will instruct class. (Okayed per Stef no matter the learning model).
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Elementary Boys & Girls Basketball
@Gym - CENTER court - big gym
Genny S will be in charge and follow COVID protocols.
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics - HS
Fine Arts
Athletics - Youth
School
Staff
Adult CE
Youth CE
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?