Skip to content
Isle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
@
Multiple Location
2
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
3
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Shanessa
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Swanville High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Swanville High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Swanville High School
Girls/Boys Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Swanville High School
Girls/Boys Double-Header. Both JV games at 4:45
4
9:00am - 2:00pm
Craft Fair
@IREC Gym
Mille Lacs Market
5
6:00am - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@IREC Gym
6
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:15pm
Wrst: JH/JV
@Isle High School
Isle High School
Weigh-Ins 3:45 p.m.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
IREC Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Travis
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
@IREC Community Room
7
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Diabetic Support Group
@IREC Conference Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
IREC Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Onamia High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
Shanessa & Travis
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Onamia High School
8
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Nancy M
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Tim
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
4:30pm - 8:30pm
St. Mary's Masters Program
@High School Classroom
Room 218
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Gym
AWANA:Gym, Community Room, W. Conference Room
9
7:30am - 8:15am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Levi
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
10:00am - 12:30pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Dean
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:00pm
Wrst: V
@Cloquet High School
Gym - Main
weigh in in at 3:00
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Isle High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Isle High School
10
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Shanessa
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Isle High School
HS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Upsala High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Upsala High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Upsala High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header. Both JVs play at 4:45.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Upsala High School
Boys/Girls Double Header. JV at 4:45
11
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
7:00am - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@HS Gym
Elementary Wrestling Tournament
8:30am - 12:30pm
Drum Line
@High School Classroom
Band Room, Jon T.
12
13
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE/PRESCHOOL Family Fun Night
@
Multiple Location
Crafts in the commons prior to movie in auditorium.
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Don
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@IREC Community Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Isle Lions
@IREC Conference Room
14
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Shanessa
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Isle High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Crosby-Ironton High School
214 Beadle Indian Education
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine City High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
CPR/AED Class
@IREC Community Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine City High School
15
7:30am - 12:00pm
Life Touch Pictures
@Auditorium
9:00am - 3:00pm
Quilt Club
@IREC Conference Room
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
12:00pm - 11:55pm
Spelling Bee
@Auditorium
Melisa
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Amy
4:30pm - 8:30pm
St. Mary's Masters Program
@High School Classroom
Room 218
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Gym
AWANA:Gym, Community Room, W. Conference Room
16
7:30am - 3:00pm
Spelling Bee
@Auditorium
Melisa
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Mike Hagel - 6th Grade
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Isle High School
IREC Gym
5:00pm
Wrst: V
@Royalton High School
Isle Transportation
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
17
8:00am - 9:00am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Craig
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Mike Hagel - 6th Grade
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
Travis
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Don
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Lion's Club Supper
@Commons
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
Girls/Boys Double-Header
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
IREC Gym
Boys/Girls Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
IREC Gym
Boys/Girls Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
Girls/Boys Double-Header.
18
8:30am - 12:30pm
Drum Line
@High School Classroom
Band Room, Jon T.
11:00am
Wrst: V
(Cancelled)
@Crosby-Ironton High School
Weigh-ins at 10:00 Isle Transportation
19
6:00am - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@IREC Gym
20
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
(Changed)
@District Office Conference Room
Meeting begins at 6:00 pm.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
@IREC Community Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
21
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ogilvie High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
DON
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
Shanessa
22
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
4:30pm - 8:30pm
St. Mary's Masters Program
@High School Classroom
Room 218
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Gym
AWANA:Gym, Community Room, W. Conference Room
23
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Tama w/ Tech Check
11:30am - 1:00pm
Testing
@District Office Conference Room
SPED
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Isle High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Isle High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Isle High School
7th grade will play first followed by the 8th grade team
5:00pm
Wrst: V
@Onamia High School
Gym HS
Weigh ins/Skin Checks 4:00 p.m.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Onamia High School
5/6 Elementary Team will play at 4:30 prior to the start of the Junior High game.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Braham High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Braham High School
24
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pine River-Backus High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine River-Backus High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Isle High School
25
8:30am - 12:30pm
Drum Line
@High School Classroom
Band Room, Jon T.
10:00am
Wrst: V
@Saint Agnes
Isle Transportation
26
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts
@IREC Community Room
27
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:00pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Meeting starts at 6pm
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Isle High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
28
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Amy
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Shanessa
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Jr. High
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Central High School
29
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
4:30pm - 8:30pm
St. Mary's Masters Program
@High School Classroom
Room 218
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Gym
AWANA:Gym, Community Room, W. Conference Room
30
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
I Love to Read Celebration
@Auditorium
2:00pm - 3:00pm
I Love to Read Celebration
@HS Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
I Love to Read Celebration
@Commons
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@East Central High School
5:00pm
Wrst: V
@Spectrum High School - 17796 Industrial Circle NW, Elk, River, MN
Commons @ 7-8th
Isle Transportation Skin Checks/Weigh Ins at 4:00 p.m.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Isle High School
IREC Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Isle High School
31
7:30am - 3:00pm
Husky High 5
@Auditorium
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
Shanessa
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Pine City Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
Girls/Boys Double-Header
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Speech
Athletics 7-12
Softball
Football
Baseball
Wrestling
Basketball
Golf
Cross Country
Track
Volleyball
Community Ed.
Elementary
Fine Arts
Choir
Band
Musical
One Act Play
IREC Fitness Center
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?