Skip to content
Isle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:30am - 12:30pm
Drum Line
@High School Classroom
Band Room, Jon T.
10:00am - 4:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Community Room
Dress Swap
10:00pm
Wrst: JH/JV
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
Skin Checks at 8:45 a.m.
2
6:00am - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@IREC Gym
10:00am - 4:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Community Room
Dress Swap
3
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Shanessa
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Isle High School
IREC Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
@IREC Community Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Isle High School
4
7:30am - 8:30am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Amy
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Diabetic Support Group
@IREC Conference Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Done by 6
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Travis
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Travis
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
6:00pm
Wrst: V
(Cancelled)
@Isle High School
Gym HS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
5
7:30am - 8:30am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Amy
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Jr. High
@Elementary Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
St. Mary's Masters Program
@High School Classroom
Room 218
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Gym
AWANA:Gym, Community Room, W. Conference Room
6
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Isle High School
IREC Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onamia High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onamia High School
7
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
4:00pm
Wrst: V
@Braham High School
Weigh Ins/Skin Checks 3:00
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Aitkin High School
H.S New Gym - 100
7th grade will play first followed by the 8th grade team
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Isle High School
8
8:30am - 12:30pm
Drum Line
@High School Classroom
Band Room, Jon T.
10:00am - 1:00pm
MISC.
@HS Gym
Knights of Columbus, Free Throw Contest (Tim H.)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Boy Scouts
@IREC Community Room
9
10
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Braham High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@IREC Community Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE/PRESCHOOL Family Fun Night
Classroom
11
8:30am - 2:30pm
MISC.
@Auditorium
Jeremy (5th & 6th Grade Retreat)
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS Gym
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Shanessa
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wrenshall High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Braham High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wrenshall High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Braham High School
12
7:30am - 8:30am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
AMY
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gymnasium
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
St. Mary's Masters Program
@High School Classroom
Room 218
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MISC.
@Auditorium
Katie
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Gym
AWANA:Gym, Community Room, W. Conference Room
13
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Shanessa
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
14
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Pratice, Jr. High
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pine City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Isle High School
15
8:30am - 12:30pm
Drum Line
@High School Classroom
Band Room, Jon T.
10:00am
Wrst: V
@Royalton High School
Isle Transportation 8:30am Skin Checks, 9:00am Weigh-Ins, 10am Pigtails, 12pm Quarters, 2pm Semis, 4pm Finals
16
6:00am - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@IREC Gym
17
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:00pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
(Changed)
@District Office Conference Room
Meeting begins at 6:00 pm.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
@IREC Community Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
18
8:30am - 2:30pm
MISC.
@Auditorium
Jeremy (7th & 8th Grade Retreat)
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:00pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Meeting starts at 6pm
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Isle High School
19
8:30am - 2:30pm
MISC.
@Auditorium
Jeremy (9th & 10th Grade Retreat)
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Tim
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
St. Mary's Masters Program
@High School Classroom
Room 218
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Gym
AWANA:Gym, Community Room, W. Conference Room
20
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
21
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
10:00am - 11:30am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Tech Check
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Swanville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
22
8:30am - 12:30pm
Drum Line
@High School Classroom
Band Room, Jon T.
11:30am
Wrst: V
@Rush City High School
23
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts
@IREC Community Room
24
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wrenshall High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Isle Lions
@IREC Conference Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wrenshall High School
25
ACT Testing
@Auditorium
Kate T.
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MISC.
@Auditorium
Europe Packing Meeting Room - Jen E
26
7:30am - 8:30am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Craig
9:00am - 10:00am
Silver Sneaker Cardio Class
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Craig
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OTHER
@IREC Gym
AWANA:Gym, Community Room, W. Conference Room
27
9:30am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Husky PACK
@Elementary Classroom
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Banquet
@Commons
Mariah
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
28
7:30am - 3:15pm
Husky High 5
@Auditorium
9:00am - 10:00am
Line Dancing-Julann
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice
@IREC Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice, Varsity
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Carlton High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carlton High School
29
8:30am - 12:30pm
Drum Line
@High School Classroom
Band Room, Jon T.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Speech
Athletics 7-12
Softball
Football
Baseball
Wrestling
Basketball
Golf
Cross Country
Track
Volleyball
Community Ed.
Elementary
Fine Arts
Choir
Band
Musical
One Act Play
IREC Fitness Center
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?