Skip to content
Isle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Diabetic Support Group
@IREC Conference Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Carlos Merrill
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
4th Grade Basketball Practice - Pete Braith
2
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
3
7:30am - 8:15am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Tim
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@North Branch High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
5:00pm
Wrst: V
@Isle High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Onamia High School
Elementary Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Pine City High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@IREC Gym
5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Carlos Merrill
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@IREC Gym
4th Grade Basketball Practice - Pete Braith
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Onamia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine City High School
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@IREC Gym
Grades 5 & 6, Travis
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Onamia High School
Elementary Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Onamia High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Onamia High School
Elementary Gymnasium
Boys/Girls Double-Header
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onamia High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onamia High School
Elementary Gymnasium
Boy/Girls Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Onamia High School
Boys/Girls Double-Header
5
TBD
One Act Play: V
@Albany High School
9:30am
Wrst: JH/JV
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
10:00am
Wrst: V
@Saint Agnes
6
9:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@IREC Gym
1/2 of the gym
7
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
SEIU-Darcey
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boy Scouts
@IREC Gym
8
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Isle Recreation & Education Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Carlos Merrill
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
9
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@IREC Gym
Grades 5 & 6, Travis
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Carlos Merrill
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
11
5:00pm
Wrst: V
@Onamia High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
12
9:00am
Speech: V
@Onamia High School
13
9:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@IREC Gym
1/2 of the gym
14
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Isle Recreation & Education Center
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
Kendal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@IREC Community Room
15
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Isle Recreation & Education Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Onamia High School
Elementary Gymnasium
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@IREC Gym
5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Carlos Merrill
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onamia High School
16
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
17
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
Grades 5 & 6, Travis
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Onamia High School
Elementary Gymnasium
7th Grade Only
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Braham High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Braham High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Carlos Merrill
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Braham High School
18
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Onamia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onamia High School
19
9:00am
Speech: V
@North Branch High School
10:00am
Wrst: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
20
9:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@IREC Gym
1/2 of the gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Boy Scouts
@IREC Gym
21
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cub Scouts
@IREC Community Room
22
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@St. John's Prep School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Onamia High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. John's Prep School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Onamia High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Carlos Merrill
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. John's Prep School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Onamia High School
23
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@IREC Gym
24
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elem. Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
Grades 5 & 6, Travis
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Onamia High School
HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@McGregor High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onamia High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Carlos Merrill
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Elementary Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elem Boys Basketball
@HS Gym
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@McGregor High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onamia High School
25
12:00pm
Wrst: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. John's Prep School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Onamia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Onamia High School
26
9:00am
Speech: V
@Princeton High School
27
9:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@IREC Gym
1/2 of the gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts
@IREC Community Room
28
9:00am - 10:30am
Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
Marissa
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Isle Lions
@IREC Conference Room
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Speech
Athletics 7-12
Softball
Football
Baseball
Wrestling
Basketball
Golf
Cross Country
Track
Volleyball
Community Ed.
Elementary
Fine Arts
Choir
Band
Musical
One Act Play
IREC Fitness Center
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?