Skip to content
Ogilvie
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Girls BBall
@Large Gym
2
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
3
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Headstart 0 - 3 Group
@Classrooms
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@North Branch High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5/6 Boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
4
10:00am - 12:00pm
RRSEC Executive Council Meeting
@Board Room
5
6:30am - 8:30am
wrestling tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
6
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Braham High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
8
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Onamia High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5/6 Boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
9
8:45am - 12:15pm
Executive Council Meeting RRSEC
@Board Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
10
Girl Scouts
@Commons
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@Milaca High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Isle High School
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Melrose Area High School
5:00pm
Wrst: V
@Melrose Area High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5/6 Boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
@Braham High School
11
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
@Ogilvie High School
Boys varsity plays at 5:45 followed by the girls varsity; Girls JV plays at 5:45 followed by the Boys JV.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
12
9:30am
Wrst: V
@Royalton High School
Varsity Dual tournament; JV & JH Individual format.
13
9:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tourny
@
Multiple Location
14
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
15
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Isle High School
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
@Rush City High School
16
3:35pm - 5:05pm
Math Club
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
17
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Headstart 0 - 3 Group
@Classrooms
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@Onamia High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
@Ogilvie High School
18
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
19
10:00am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@St. Croix Falls High School
20
21
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
22
8:50am - 10:50am
Middle School Awards
@Auditorum
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
@Isle High School
Varsity plays at 1 followed by JV
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Training
@Board Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
ECFE Class
@Classrooms
23
8:30am - 2:00pm
GRC AD meeting
@Board Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Girls Youth Basketball
@West Gym
24
Girl Scouts
@Commons
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@Princeton High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
@North Lakes Academy
5:00pm
Wrst: V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
4pm - weigh ins 5pm - TR v. OG 6:15pm BCCA v. OG 7:30pm BCCA v. TR Number of weights classes: TBD
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
@North Lakes Academy
25
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting - Belsheim
@Board Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Pool Rental Party
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Braham High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
@Ogilvie High School
26
8:00am - 3:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Speech: V
@Ogilvie High School
11:30am - 3:15pm
Birthday party
@
Multiple Location
27
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ECFE Pool and Pizza
@
Multiple Location
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Ogilvie High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
29
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
(Changed)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
30
3:35pm - 5:05pm
Math Club
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Girls Youth Basketball
@West Gym
31
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Aquatic Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Speech: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
(Cancelled)
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
3rd & 4th grade boys basketball
@West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Varsity, JV, C
(Cancelled)
@Ogilvie High School
Girls varsity plays at 5:45 followed by boys varsity at about 7:15
6:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Braham High School
5:00 Weigh-in 6:00 Wrestling
6:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Braham High School
5:00 Weigh-in 6:00 Wrestling
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Varsity and JV
(Cancelled)
@Ogilvie High School
Girls varsity plays at 5:45 followed by boys varsity at about 7:15
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cambridge Christian School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Education
District
Fine Arts
athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?