Skip to content
Ogilvie
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Staff Meeting
@Board Room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
2
8:30am - 11:30am
Headstart 0 - 3 Group
@Board Room
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Commons
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
ECFE Class
@Classrooms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Small Gym
5:50pm - 7:30pm
Dollars for Scholars Meeting
@Board Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Auditorum
3
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@North Branch High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Rush City High School
5:00pm
Wrst: V/JV
@Rails Indoor Sports Complex
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Lakes Academy
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Daisy Girl Scouts
@Classrooms
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@North Lakes Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
4
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northland High School
NHS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northland High School
NHS Gym
5
10:45am - 1:00pm
Pool Rental Party
@Small Gym
10:00pm
Wrst: JH
@Forestview Middle School
6
7
8:00am - 3:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Auditorum
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Swanville High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Swanville High School
8
11:30am - 2:45pm
Class Activity
@Auditorum
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
9
5:30pm - 8:30pm
ECFE Class
@Classrooms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Auditorum
10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Daisy Girl Scouts
@Classrooms
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
11
9:00am - 5:00pm
Event set up
@Large Gym
5:15pm - 8:00pm
PIE Night
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
JV - 5:45pm. Varsity to follow
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
12
9:00am
Speech: V
@Onamia High School
1:15pm - 3:30pm
Pool Rental Party
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 11:30pm
Winter Formal
@Large Gym
13
14
8:00am - 3:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Auditorum
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northland High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Ogilvie High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northland High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
15
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Auditorum
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine City High School
16
8:30am - 11:30am
Headstart 0 - 3 Group
@Board Room
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Meeting
@Board Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Commons
5:30pm - 8:30pm
ECFE Class
@Classrooms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
17
9:00am - 10:00am
Interviews
@Board Room
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
18
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
19
TBD
Wrst: V/JV
@TBA
Team Sections
12:45pm - 5:00pm
Pool Rental Party
@
Multiple Location
20
21
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Ogilvie High School
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Barnum High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@St. John's University
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Barnum High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@St. John's University
22
8:00am - 10:30am
Class Activity
@Pool
11:30am - 2:40pm
Class Activity
@Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Ogilvie High School
23
6:30am - 8:30am
FFA Activity
@Board Room
8:00am - 10:30am
Class Activity
@Pool
5:30pm - 8:30pm
ECFE Class
@Classrooms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Youth Basketball
@West Gym
24
8:00am - 10:30am
Class Activity
@Pool
8:30am - 2:00pm
GRC AD meeting
@Board Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
Varsity girls play at 5:45 in Main gym; JV boys play at 5:45 in North gym; Varsity boys play in main gym at 7:15; JV girls play in North gym at 7:15
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ogilvie High School
Varsity girls play at 5:45 in Main gym; JV boys play at 5:45 in North gym; Varsity boys play in main gym at 7:15; JV girls play in North gym at 7:15
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Daisy Girl Scouts
@Classrooms
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ogilvie High School
Varsity girls play at 5:45 in Main gym; JV boys play at 5:45 in North gym; Varsity boys play in main gym at 7:15; JV girls play in North gym at 7:15
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
Varsity girls play at 5:45 in Main gym; JV boys play at 5:45 in North gym; Varsity boys play in main gym at 7:15; JV girls play in North gym at 7:15
25
8:00am - 10:30am
Class Activity
@Pool
10:00am
Wrst: V/JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
Team Sections
1:00pm - 3:00pm
I Love to Read Celebration
@Auditorum
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Ogilvie High School
26
9:00am
Speech: V
@Princeton High School
12:45pm - 3:00pm
Dodge ball party rental
@Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barnum High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Barnum High School
27
12:45pm - 4:00pm
Pool Rental Party
@
Multiple Location
28
6:30am - 5:00pm
Book Fair
@Board Room
6:30am - 5:00pm
Book Fair
@Board Room
8:00am - 10:30am
Class Activity
@Pool
8:00am - 3:30pm
Early Childhood Screening
@Board Room
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Ogilvie High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Small Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Education
District
Fine Arts
athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?