Skip to content
Rush City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adding School Events to Google Calendars
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Christmas Break; No School
Holiday; Offices Closed
@
Multiple Location
Holiday; Offices Closed
@District Office
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Grade 3 & 4 Tiger Math Club
@ES Room #308
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1-2
@ES Art Room #304
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ogilvie High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
3
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
7:00pm
Rush City Youth Sports Club Meeting
@HS Media Center
4
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1-2
@ES Art Room #304
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@Pine City High School
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Zimmerman High School
Weigh in 4:00pm Round 1 - 5:00 Princeton v Rogers Zimmerman v Rush City-Braham Round 2 - 6:00 Zimmerman v Rogers Rush City-Braham v Princeton Round 3 - 7:00 ...
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mora High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@North Branch High School
Gymnastics Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6
9:00am - 6:00pm
Two Rivers Honors Band/Choir Festival
@Pine City High School
Public Concert @ 6:00 pm in Pine City Theatre.
10:00am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Blaine Schwan's Super Rink
7
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
8
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
4:30pm
Wrst: JH/JV
@Rush City High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Milaca High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Milaca High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Advisory Meeting
(Cancelled)
@HS Media Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Milaca High School
9
7:30am - 8:10am
High School Minnesota Math League
@HS Room #251
7:30am - 8:10am
Junior High Minnesota Math League
@HS Room #251
Also offered 3:05 pm - 3:45 pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #311
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Grade 3 & 4 Tiger Math Club
@ES Room #308
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1-2
@ES Art Room #304
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
10
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #315
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1-2
@ES Art Room #304
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@North Branch Middle School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Pine City High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Braham High School
5:00 weigh-in; 6:00 JV; varsity to follow
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine City High School
12
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
Played at same time
4:30pm
Wrst: JH/JV
@Pine City High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@St. Paul Higland Park
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@St. Paul Higland Park
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
13
9:30am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Royalton High School
14
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
15
Staff Development; No Classes
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Grade 3 & 4 Tiger Math Club
@ES Room #308
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1-2
@ES Art Room #304
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
Played at same time.
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
17
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1-2
@ES Art Room #304
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@Onamia High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Assembly Grounds - Paynesville
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Room #201
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Grade 6/7 Winter Band Concert
@Theatre
19
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Two Harbors Arena
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@North Branch High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
Boys varsity 5:45; Girls varsity 7:15
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Two Harbors Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Tournament Set up 7:00 a.m.
9:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Pine City High School
C-Squad Tournament. Games played at both the Elementary and High School Gyms.
21
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
22
Staff Development; No Classes
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
(Changed)
@ES Media Center
Rescheduled to January 29th
6:30pm - 8:30pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Grade 3 & 4 Tiger Math Club
@ES Room #308
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1-2
@ES Art Room #304
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Braham High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Braham High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Braham High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
24
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
RCYSC Heggies Pizza Pick up
@HS Commons
RCYSC will set up at 3:30 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
6:00pm - 9:00pm
GRC Jazz Festival practice
@Braham High School
6:30pm
AAA Awards Banquet
@St. Cloud Holiday Inn
RCHS nominations this year are Sydney Fulcher and Chad Fleischhacker.
25
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #315
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Knowledge Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Elementary
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@Milaca High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Ogilvie High School
Played back to back
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys' basketball team meal
@HS Commons
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
Grade 1, Troop #57550 Set-up @ 6:15 pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
26
4:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Browerville High School
Weigh in - 2:30 pm; Wrestle - 4:00 pm
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Bethany Lutheran College Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Isle High School
Boys varsity 5:45; Girls varsity 7:15
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Isle High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Maple Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Isle High School
Boys varsity 5:45; Girls varsity 7:15
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Isle High School
27
7:30am - 5:00pm
RCYSC Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Senior High Speech
@Ogilvie High School
28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
29
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
@ES Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
30
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Grade 3 & 4 Tiger Math Club
@ES Room #308
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Played at same time
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Municipal Athletic Complex
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
HS North Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
31
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Meal
@HS Commons
Set up at 3:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
GRC Jazz Festival practice
@Braham High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Facility
School Only
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?