Skip to content
Rush City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adding School Events to Google Calendars
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
@Pine City Elementary
Elementary
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Two Rivers Conference Meet
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Grade1/2 Music Program
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:00 weigh-in; 6:00 JV matches; varsity to follow
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Princeton Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
2
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@East Central High School
Played back to back; 7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
3
9:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Pine City High School
C-Squad Tourney - games played at both the Elementary and the High School gyms
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Mora - Civic Center
4
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Pine City Elementary School
Played at same time.
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Aitkin High School
4:00 WI 5:00 Rush City-Braham vs Crosby-Ironton 6:00 Rush City-Braham vs Aitkin 7:00 Aitkin vs Crosby-Ironton
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
HS North Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Grade 3 & 4 Tiger Math Club
@ES Room #308
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Media Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DFL Caucus
@HS Room #201
Set-up @ 6:30 pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Public Meeting
@HS Theater
Save the Clinic - RC Economic Dev; Set-up @ 6:30 pm
7
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
8:30am - 3:30pm
GRC Jazz Festival
@Braham High School
Public welcome to attend this event.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
7:00pm
Rush City Youth Sports Club Meeting
@HS Media Center
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #315
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys' basketball team meal
@HS Commons
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pine City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Pine City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
Grade 1, Troop #57550 Set-up @ 6:15 pm
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine City High School
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Braham High School
Played at same time.
4:30pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
3:45 weigh-in
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Proctor Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
10
7:30am - 5:00pm
RCYSC Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Senior High Speech
@Onamia High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@TBA
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
12
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
Played at same time.
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Advisory Meeting
@HS Media Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
13
7:30am - 8:10am
High School Minnesota Math League
@HS Room #251
7:30am - 8:10am
Junior High Minnesota Math League
@HS Room #251
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Grade 3 & 4 Tiger Math Club
@ES Room #308
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
@Mora Elementary
Elementary
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cambridge Isanti Ice Areana
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onamia High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Kindergarten Registration
@ES Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cambridge Isanti Ice Areana
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Onamia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onamia High School
Girls varsity 5:45; Boys varsity 7:15
14
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
Games will be played at the same time.
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Room #201
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ogilvie High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
16
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
HS North Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
17
9:00am
Senior High Speech
@North Branch High School
11:00am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Deer River High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Monticello High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Proctor Hockey Arena
18
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boy Scouts Pinewood Derby
@ES Cafeteria
Set-up @ 10 am
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
19
Holiday; No Classes
@
Multiple Location
Holiday; Offices Closed
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
20
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #311
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Grade 3 & 4 Tiger Math Club
@ES Room #308
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@East Central High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Central High School
21
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #315
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys' basketball team meal
@HS Commons
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
Grade 1, Troop #57550 Set-up @ 6:15 pm
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
23
TBD
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@U of M Sports Pavillion
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Student Council Activity
@Elementary Gym
Dodgeball
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
Played at same time.
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
11:45pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
24
TBD
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@U of M Sports Pavillion
9:00am
Senior High Speech
@Princeton High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
25
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
26
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
@ES Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CE - Firearm Safety
@HS Media Center
Registration/Course Introduction
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. John's Prep School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. John's Prep School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chisago Lakes Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. John's Prep School
28
Tiger Legos Gr. 3-4
@ES Art Room #304
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Meal
@HS Commons
Set up at 3:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Play Practice
@HS Theater
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Facility
School Only
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?