Skip to content
Rush City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adding School Events to Google Calendars
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Spring Break; No Classes
@
Multiple Location
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
5:15pm - 6:30pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
Gr. 3 and 4
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Awards Banquet
@Pine City Pizza Pub
6:30pm - 9:00pm
CE - Firearm Safety
@HS Media Center
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Gr. 5 and 6
4
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 4-6
@ES Art Room #304
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Setting Training
7:00pm
Rush City Youth Sports Club Meeting
@HS Media Center
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 1-3
@ES Art Room #304
4:15pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Ogilvie High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Andy Saloka Field
4:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Rescheduled)
@Schlagel Fields
5:15pm - 6:30pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
Gr. 3 and 4
5:30pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@HS North Gym
Note: Change to North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Gr. 5 and 6
6
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Barnum High School
7
8:00am - 2:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice Set up 12:30 p.m.
9
10:00am - 3:00pm
Senior High Speech
@Onamia High School
South Sub-Section Meet
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 4-6
@ES Art Room #304
5:30pm - 9:30pm
CE - 55+ Driver Improvement Program
@HS Media Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Traveling Baseball U13
@ES Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Traveling Fast Pitch Softball
@HS Main Gym
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #311
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Rush City High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Andy Saloka Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Postponed)
@Schlagel Fields
5:15pm - 6:30pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
Gr. 3 and 4
5:30pm - 9:30pm
CE - 55+ Driver Improvement Program
@HS Media Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Gr. 5 and 6
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Traveling Baseball U11
@ES Gym
7:00pm - 7:35pm
Spring Vocal Recital gr. 7, 8, 9
@HS Theater
7:45pm - 8:15pm
Spring Vocal Recital gr. 10, 11, 12
@Theatre
11
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bulrush Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club Gr. 4-6
@ES Art Room #304
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Setting Training
12
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bulrush Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #315
Kindergarten Troop
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Postponed)
@East Central High School
4:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Postponed)
@Proctor High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
(Postponed)
@East Central High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
Grade 1, Troop #57550 Set-up @ 6:15 pm
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Traveling Baseball U11
@ES Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Traveling Fast Pitch Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Spring Choir Concert
@Theatre
Junior High, Concert, and Vocal Jazz Choirs
13
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Andy Saloka Field
4:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Rescheduled)
@Schlagel Fields
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Traveling Baseball U13
@ES Gym
14
Senior High Speech
@Duluth Marshall High School
Section Meet
8:00am - 2:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
15
16
4:00pm
Golf: JH/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bulrush Golf Course
4:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Postponed)
@Schlagel Fields
4:30pm
Softball: JH
(Postponed)
@Rush City High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Traveling Baseball U13
(Cancelled)
@ES Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Kindergarten Music Program
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Advisory Meeting
@HS Media Center
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Traveling Fast Pitch Softball
@HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Spring Band Concert
@Theatre
17
TBD
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Schlagel Fields
2:00pm
Golf: V
(Postponed)
@Bulrush Golf Course
4:00pm
Track: JH
(Cancelled)
@Rush City High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Onamia High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Postponed)
@Onamia High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
Gr. 3 and 4
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Gr. 5 and 6
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Traveling Baseball U11
@ES Gym
18
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Setting Training
19
9:00am - 2:00pm
Solo and Small Ensemble Contest (Band)
@Onamia High School
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Andy Saloka Field
4:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Postponed)
@Schlagel Fields
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Room #201
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Traveling Baseball U11
@
Multiple Location
20
9:00am - 2:00pm
Solo and Small Ensemble Contest (Choir)
@Onamia High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Student Council Activity
(Cancelled)
Kickball
4:15pm
Track: JH/JV
(Cancelled)
@Braham High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Egerdahl Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Traveling Baseball U13
@ES Gym
21
Senior High Speech
@Apple Valley High School
State Speech Meet
8:00am - 2:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
@SCSU Husky Stadium
Varsity Only Scrimmage
22
23
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hitting Clinic
@
Multiple Location
JH/JV/Varsity softball 3:30-5:00; RCYSC traveling softball teams 5:00-6:30
3:45pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Braham High School
4:00pm
Golf: JH/JV
(Cancelled)
@Purple Hawk Country Club
JV boys and girls only
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Traveling Fast Pitch Softball
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Traveling Baseball U13
@ES Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
@ES Media Center
24
2:00pm
Golf: V
(Cancelled)
@Purple Hawk- Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Hitting Clinic
@
Multiple Location
JH/JV/Varsity baseball teams 3:30-5:00
3:45pm
Track: JH/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pine City High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Cancelled)
@Braham High School
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Cancelled)
@Braham High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Andy Saloka Field
4:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Rescheduled)
@Schlagel Fields
4:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Isle High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
Gr. 3 and 4
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Gr. 5 and 6
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Public Meeting
@HS Theater
Fairview Community Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Traveling Baseball U11
@ES Gym
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Meal
@HS Commons
Set up at 3:30 p.m.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@ES Gym
Photo Shoot with John Olson.
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
Setting Training
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room #315
Kindergarten Troop
4:00pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Flagstad Field
Scheduled as a doubleheader; Varsity only...No JV
4:00pm
Track: JH/JV
@Ogilvie High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Brennan Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Cancelled)
@Schlagel Fields
4:30pm
Softball: JH
(Cancelled)
@Rush City High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
Grade 1, Troop #57550 Set-up @ 6:15 pm
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Traveling Baseball U11
@ES Gym
7:30pm
Root Beer Rag Choir Concert
@HS Commons
Elementary and Jr. High Choirs
27
4:15pm
Track: V
@Pine City High School
5:00pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
@Mora High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Event
@ES Gym
Gr. K-6 Family Dance
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Traveling Baseball U13
(Changed)
@HS North Gym
28
8:00am - 2:00pm
CE - Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
29
30
4:15pm
Baseball: JH
@Pine City High School
4:15pm
Softball: JH
@Pine City High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Rush City High School
4:30pm
Softball: Varsity and JV
@Schlagel Fields
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Traveling Baseball U13
@ES Gym
7:30pm
Root Beer Rag Band Concert
@HS Commons
Grades 6-7
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Facility
School Only
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?