Skip to content
Rush City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adding School Events to Google Calendars
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Holiday; No Classes
@
Multiple Location
Holiday; Offices Closed
@
Multiple Location
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@Blaine Schwan's Super Rink
2
3:15pm
JH Boys Basketball Practice Begins
@ES Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
JH Boys Basketball Practice Begins
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rush City Youth Sports Club Meeting
@HS Media Center
3
3:15pm - 5:00pm
CE Class
@HS Media Center
Body Positivity Workshop
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
Night School
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@North Branch Middle School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrst: V/JV
@Pine City High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
4
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5
9:00am - 11:15am
CE Youth Basketball Fundamentals Clinic
@Elementary Gym
Grades 4-6 9:00-10:00; Grades 1-3 10:15-11:15
10:00am
Wrst: V/JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
6
2:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@
Multiple Location
Hitting 2:00-3:00; Pitching 3:00-4:00
7
4:30pm
Wrst: JH/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Onamia High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grantsburg Community Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
8
7:30am - 8:15am
High School Minnesota Math League
7:30am - 8:15am
Junior High Minnesota Math League
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
Pack 129
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
9
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
10
3:15pm - 5:00pm
CE Class
@HS Media Center
Body Positivity Workshop
3:15pm
JH Boys' Basketball Pictures
@ES Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
Night School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@Milaca High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrst: V/JV
@Zimmerman High School
WEIGH-IN: 4:00pm 5:00PM Zimmerman v Pine City & Rush City v Crosby 6:00pm Zimmerman v Rush City & Crosby v Pine City 7:00pm Zimmerman v Cro...
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
11
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pine City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Pine City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine City High School
7:30pm
Grade 6/7 Winter Band Concert
@HS Theater
12
9:30am
Wrst: V/JV
@Royalton High School
13
2:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@
Multiple Location
Hitting 2:00-3:00; Pitching 3:00-4:00
14
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm
School Board Advisory Meeting
(Cancelled)
@District Office Conference Room
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
15
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
Games played at same time.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@LF Comm Services Bldg
6:30pm
Wrst: V/JV
@Isle High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
16
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
17
3:15pm - 5:00pm
CE Class
@HS Room #201
Body Positivity Workshop
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
Night School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Pine City Elementary School
Games played at same time.
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@Onamia High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
18
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
5:00pm
Wrst: V/JV
@North Branch High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onamia High School
Doubleheader Boys Varsity 5:45 Girls Varsity 7:15
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Onamia High School
Doubleheader Girls Varsity 7:15 Boys Varsity 5:45
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onamia High School
19
7:00am - 5:00pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
9:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Pine City Elementary School
9:00am - 11:15am
CE Youth Basketball Fundamentals Clinic
@Elementary Gym
Grades 4-6 9:00-10:00; Grades 1-3 10:15-11:15
20
2:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@
Multiple Location
Hitting 2:00-3:00; Pitching 3:00-4:00
21
Staff Development; No Classes
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
RC Education Foundation Event
@District Office Conference Room
Meeting
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
22
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Ogilvie High School
Games will be played Back to Back; 7th grade first followed by 8th grade.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Braham High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Braham High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
Pack 129
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mora - Civic Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Braham High School
23
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
24
3:15pm - 5:00pm
CE Class
@HS Media Center
Body Positivity Workshop
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
Night School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
Games played at same time.
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
25
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Private Event
@HS Theater
North Branch High School Play Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
Doubleheader Varsity Boys 5:45 Varsity Girls 7:15
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
Doubleheader Girls Varsity 7:15 Boys Varsity 5:45
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
26
8:00am - 5:00pm
RCYSC Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Senior High Speech
@Ogilvie High School
9:00am - 11:15am
CE Youth Basketball Fundamentals Clinic
@Elementary Gym
Grades 4-6 9:00-10:00; Grades 1-3 10:15-11:15
9:00am
Wrst: V/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
27
2:00pm - 4:00pm
RCYSC Softball
@
Multiple Location
Hitting 2:00-3:00; Pitching 3:00-4:00
28
4:30pm
Wrst: JH/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Onamia High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
6:00pm
PTO Meeting
@ES Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grantsburg Community Center
6:30pm
School Board Advisory Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
29
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Minneapolis North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Minneapolis North High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Grade1/2 Music Program
(Postponed)
@HS Theater
Grade 1 - 6:00 pm; Grade 2 - 7:00 pm Rescheduled for Feb. 11.
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minneapolis North High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Central High School
30
5:30pm
Earning College Credit in High School
@HS Theater
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Volleyball
@Elementary Gym
31
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Credit Recovery
@HS Computer Lab Room #301
Night School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th
(Cancelled)
@Rush City High School
Games played at same time.
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Art Room #304
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
6:00pm
Wrst: V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Braham High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Facility
School Only
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?