Rush City
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Staff Development; No Classes
CE Jacobson Elementary, High School location
9:00amAll School Play Practice
HS Theater location

BUILD DAY

BUILD DAY

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Moose Lake School
 @ Willow River High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Moose Lake School
 @ Willow River High School location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Moose Lake School
 @ Willow River High School location
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amSenior High SpeechBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Fridley High School location
9:00amAll School Play Practice
HS Theater location

BUILD DAY

BUILD DAY

6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Section QuarterfinalsBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Royalton
Sunday, March 3, 2019
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 6:15pmCE - Drivers Training
HS Room #256 location
5:15pmSchool Board Work Session
District Office Conference Room location
5:30pm- 7:00pmRCYSC Basketball
ES Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAll School Play Practice
HS Theater location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCE - Youth Volleyball
HS Main Gym, HS North Gym location

Gr. 3-6

Gr. 3-6

7:00pm- 8:00pmFirearm Safety
HS Media Center location
7:00pm- 8:30pmRCYSC Volleyball
7:30pmSpring Band Concert
HS Theater location

Jazz Band, Concert Band, Wind Ensemble

Jazz Band, Concert Band, Wind Ensemble

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 6:15pmCE - Drivers Training
HS Room #256 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmRCYSC Basketball
ES Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmBoy Scouts
ES Cafeteria, ES Room #203 Planning Rm, ES Room #208 Study Center, ES Room #209, ES Room #304, ES Room #307, ES Room #521 location

Pack 129

Pack 129

7:00pm- 8:30pmRCYSC Volleyball
8:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Section Semi-finalsvs. TBA
 @ Saint John's University location
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Two Rivers Conference Large Group Contest (Choir and Band)
First Lutheran Church Rush City, HS Theater location

Band Contest at HS Theater; Choir Contest at Church

Band Contest at HS Theater; Choir Contest at Church

3:15pm- 6:15pmCE - Drivers Training
HS Room #256 location
5:30pm- 8:30pmRCYSC Volleyball
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAll School Play Practice
HS Theater location
6:00pm- 7:00pmRush City Youth Sports Club Meeting
HS Media Center location
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 6:15pmCE - Drivers Training
HS Room #256 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmCredit Recovery
HS Computer Lab Room #301 location

Night School

Night School

5:30pm- 8:30pmRCYSC Basketball
ES Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmRCYSC Basketball
6:00pm- 8:00pmAll School Play Practice
HS Theater location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sectional TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:15pm

vs. Albany
 @ Albany High Schoollocation