Skip to content
Rush City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adding School Events to Google Calendars
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Holiday; Offices Closed
@
Multiple Location
2
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice Begins
@ES Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
gymnasts dismissed at 2:45
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
3
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albany High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Albany High School
6:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
4
9:00am - 3:00pm
RCYSC Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Set-up @ 8 a.m.
10:00am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Two Rivers Honors Band/Choir Festival
@
Multiple Location
5
6
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
4:30pm
Wrst: JH/JV
@Isle High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Braham High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Braham High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Braham High School
7
Junior High Minnesota Math League
@HS Room #251
7:30am - 8:10am
High School Minnesota Math League
@HS Room #251
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
4:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Proctor High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Paul Higland Park
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Braham High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Braham High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Braham High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
8
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Meeting
@HS Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
9
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@North Branch Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
HS North Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
Pep band performing
10
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Pine City High School
Dual meet. Jr High/JV at 5:00p.m. Varsity to follow
5:00pm
Wrst: 7th & 8th
@Pine City High School
Dual - Jr High/JV at 5:00p.m. with Varsity to follow
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
11
9:30am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Royalton High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
12
13
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mora High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Mora High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
GRC Jazz Festival practice
@Braham High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mora High School
14
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@HS Media Center
Staff Tiger Pride Meeting
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Pine City Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
gymnasts are dismissed at 2:35 pm
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
Pep band performing
15
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
16
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@Pine City High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
HS North Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room 205
Gr. 3 Troop 57550
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
6:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Holdingford High School
weigh in 5:00
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Cafeteria
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
17
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
18
7:00am
RCYSC Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
1:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cambridge Isanti Ice Areana
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cambridge Isanti Ice Areana
19
20
Holiday; Offices Closed
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Public Meeting
@District Office Conference Room
RC Education Foundation Mtg.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Isle High School
21
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
Same time
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Pine City Elementary School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
Pep band performing
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine City High School
22
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 1
@ES Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Earning College Credit in High School
@HS Media Center
Set-up @ 5:00
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
23
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@
Commons @ 7-8th
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
Superband will play - bus departs at 5:30.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
24
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Maple Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
25
9:00am - 3:00pm
RCYSC Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Set-up @ 8 a.m.
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
10:00am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@St. Agnes High School
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
8:30pm
Senior High Speech
@Ogilvie High School
26
27
No School; Teacher Inservice Day
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Rush City High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Event - Private
@HS Theater
Heritage Players; Set up @ 5:30 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@ES Media Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
28
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@East Central High School
Games will be played back to back. 7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
29
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
30
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
(Changed)
@Ogilvie High School
Games will be played back to back. 7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
4:15pm
Junior High Speech
@High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
31
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
Pep band performing
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Facility
School Only
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?