Skip to content
Rush City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adding School Events to Google Calendars
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
2
3
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
3:15pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Pictures
@HS North Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Grade1/2 Music Program
@HS Theater
Grade 1 program will begin at 6:00 pm. Grade 2 program will begin at 7:00.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
4
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club 1st Grade
@CE Jacobson Elementary
Class held in Mrs. Nelson's classroom
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
(Changed)
@First Light Wellness Center - Mora, MN
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Isle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barnum High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Barnum High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Isle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barnum High School
5
8:30am - 3:30pm
GRC Jazz Festival
@Braham High School
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
RCYSC Meeting
@HS Media Center
6
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club 1st Grade
@CE Jacobson Elementary
Class held in Mrs. Nelson's classroom
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
4:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Braham High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
Pep band performing
8
8:30am
Senior High Speech
@Onamia High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Rush City Aquatic Center
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Lake High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Maple Lake High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Lake High School
9
10
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
11
Junior High Minnesota Math League
@HS Room #251
7:30am - 8:10am
High School Minnesota Math League
@HS Room #251
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club 1st Grade
@CE Jacobson Elementary
Class held in Mrs. Nelson's classroom
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@HS Media Center
Staff Tiger Pride Meeting
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld H.S.
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Kindergarten Registration
@ES Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
12
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
13
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club 1st Grade
@CE Jacobson Elementary
Class held in Mrs. Nelson's classroom
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 2
@ES Media Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@North Lakes Academy
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Proctor High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Lake Academy
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Lake Academy
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Proctor High School
14
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
Pep band performing
15
8:30am
Senior High Speech
@North Branch High School
12:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Royalton High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Big Lake High School
16
17
Holiday; Offices Closed
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
18
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Youth First Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Braham High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kimball High School
Wirth Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Kimball High School
North Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kimball High School
Wirth Gym
19
9:00am
GRC Academic Bowl
@First Lutheran Church Rush City
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
20
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Student Council Activity
@ES Gym
Dodgeball
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tiger Art Club 1st Grade
@CE Jacobson Elementary
Class held in Mrs. Nelson's classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
@Rush City High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@East Central High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room 205
Gr. 3 Troop 57550
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Cafeteria
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holdingford High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Central High School
21
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
22
8:30am
Senior High Speech
@Princeton High School
11:30am
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Rush City High School
weigh ins at 10:00 in theater
23
11:00am - 4:00pm
Boy Scouts Pinewood Derby
@ES Cafeteria
24
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 3
@ES Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@ES Room 205
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@ES Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
25
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tiger Legos Gr. 3
@ES Media Center
5:00pm
Boys' basketball team meal
@HS Commons
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DFL Caucus
@HS Room #201
Setup @ 6:30 pm
26
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
27
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@St. John's Prep School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. John's Prep School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
RCYSC Wrestling
@HS Mezzanine
Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. John's Prep School
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
Pep band performing
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Saint John's University
8:30am
Senior High Speech
@Zimmerman High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dynamic Flights Gymnastics
@Rush City Rec Ctr Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Team Activity
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Facility
School Only
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?