Skip to content
Rush City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adding School Events to Google Calendars
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th & 8th
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton Ice Arena
5:15pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
2
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ogilvie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ogilvie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
3
8:30am - 6:30pm
Vacc
@HS North Gym
4
5:15pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm
School Board Work Session
@HS Media Center
Available Via Zoom
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@East Central High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
(Changed)
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Central High School
5
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@Rush City High School
4:00 weigh ins 5:00 - RCB vs Virgina 6:00 - SCL vs Virgina 7:00 - RCB vs SCL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Onamia High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
(Changed)
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Onamia High School
6
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Pine City Elementary School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7
8
4:45pm - 5:30pm
AIPAC
@HS Media Center
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Milaca High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Milaca High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Rush City Elementary School-CE Jacobson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
School Board Advisory Meeting
@HS Media Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Milaca High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
9
10
11
TBD
Wrst: Varsity and JV
@TBA
4:00pm
V/JV Girls Hockey Practice
@Mora Hockey Arena
V/JV players are dismissed at 2:10
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Foley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Foley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Rush City Elementary School-CE Jacobson
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
12
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rush City Elementary School-CE Jacobson
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Onamia High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rush City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Onamia High School
13
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Foley High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Foley High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Foley High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Pine City Ice Arena
.
14
15
5:15pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
16
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Orono Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Kim Erdman supervising
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pierz High School
17
8:30am - 5:00pm
Vacc
@HS North Gym
18
5:15pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Media Center
Available via Zoom
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rush City High School
HS Main Gym
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
20
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
21
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Kim Erdman supervising
22
3:00pm - 8:00pm
GRC Senior High Speech
This is a virtural meet. Participants will use practice rooms, band room, and green room.
5:15pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
23
24
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
25
5:15pm - 8:30pm
RCYSC Practice
@Elementary Gym
26
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
27
28
29
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
30
31
8:30am - 6:30pm
Vacc
@HS North Gym
Chisago County Vaccine Clinic By County Invite Appointment Only
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Facility
School Only
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?